Auction for Computer and other Items, Atu(Cooling Fan in ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Computer and other Items, Atu(Cooling Fan in Tracking Receiver Unit & Ccu Interlock Board Power Supply 1 2 up Converter (Radyne Comstream Inc.) 1 3 up Converter (Sfc 6400A) 1

Details A... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/ERNET India /9/Shastri Park /25-26/12833[510079] | Ref ID: 120866210).. The notice was published on 14 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Computer and other Items, Atu(Cooling Fan in Tracking Receiver Unit & Ccu Interlock Board Power Supply 1 2 up Converter (Radyne Comstream Inc.) 1 3 up Converter (Sfc 6400A) 1
Details A...

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120866210

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/ERNET India /9/Shastri Park /25-26/12833[510079]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer and other items, ATU(Cooling Fan in Tracking Receiver unit & CCU interlock board power supply 1 2 Up Converter (Radyne Comstream Inc.) 1 3 UP Converter (SFC 6400A) 1
DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE4 3750 CISCO Routers
Contact Person: Mr.Manjunath, Bengaluru Office
Mobile: 9741113973, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/ERNET India /9/Shastri Park /25-26/12833[510079]
Opening Date & Time : 17-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-06-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 02-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ERNET India
Location : Shastri Park
Street : Block I 5th Floor A Wing DMRC IT Park Shastri Park
City : Delhi - 110053
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9911614100
Fax :
Email : anuj@ernet.in
Contact Person : Anuj Sahani

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections