Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for COMPRESSOR/HERCULES 3 HP, COMPRESSOR/HERCULES 3 HP Scrap Category: PLANT & EQUIPMENT HSN Code: 810420, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap Conveyor, Scrap Conveyor Scrap Category: PLANT & EQUI...
Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133742659
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/13/RAMNAGAR/25-26/55714[554426]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COMPRESSOR/HERCULES 3 HP, COMPRESSOR/HERCULES 3 HP
Scrap Category: PLANT & EQUIPMENT
HSN Code: 810420, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap Conveyor, Scrap Conveyor
Scrap Category: PLANT & EQUIPMENT DISMANTLING OF FACILITIES
HSN Code: 72044900, (Qty: 2 NO) Old large fire extinguisher, Old large fire extinguisher
Scrap Category: PLANT & EQUIPMENT DISMANTLING OF FACILITIES
HSN Code: 72044900, (Qty: 3 NO) Old small fire extinguisher, Old small fire extinguisher
Scrap Category: PLANT & EQUIPMENT DISMANTLING OF FACILITIES
HSN Code: 72044900, (Qty: 14 NO) Lifting barrier, Lifting barrier
Scrap Category: PLANT & EQUIPMENT DISMANTLING OF FACILITIES
HSN Code: 72044900, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/13/RAMNAGAR/25-26/55714[554426]
Opening Date & Time : 20-01-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : RAMNAGAR
Street : 1, HARIMOHAN GHOSH ROAD, GARDEN REACH
City : KOLKATA - 700024
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8527215616
Fax :
Email : mulesh.kumar@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Shri Jagtar Singh Labana
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections