Auction for compound wall at Padanilam Bridge, DR stone, ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for compound wall at Padanilam Bridge, DR stone, Laterite stone and pre-cast solid blocks(Factory made) R S No 50/IAI, 12/6 & 13/4 1. DR Rubble Masonry 13.19 2. Laterite stone for Struc... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Assistant Executive Engineer/6/Civilstation/26-27/10199[580718] | Ref ID: 141654302).. The notice was published on 20 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for compound wall at Padanilam Bridge, DR stone, Laterite stone and pre-cast solid blocks(Factory made) R S No 50/IAI, 12/6 & 13/4 1. DR Rubble Masonry 13.19 2. Laterite stone for Struc...

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141654302

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Assistant Executive Engineer/6/Civilstation/26-27/10199[580718]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

compound wall at Padanilam Bridge, DR stone, Laterite stone and pre-cast solid blocks(Factory made) R S No 50/IAI, 12/6 & 13/4
1. DR Rubble Masonry 13.19
2. Laterite stone for Structure 322.8
3. DR Rubble Masonry 2.15
4. Laterite stone for Structure 90.4
5. Solid block masonry pre cast solid blocks 16.03
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
Contact person & mobile number : Assistant Engineer Bridges section Thiruvambadi Mob.No.8547589355
APPLICABLE FDT AND IT/TCS TO BE SUBMITTED DIRECTLY TO SELLER
GST IS AS APPLICABLE AND H1 BIDDER SHALL DEPOSIT THE GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM DIRECTLY TO CONCERNED DEPARTMENT AND SHALL SUBMIT NECESSARY PROOF DIRECTLY TO SELLER., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Assistant Executive Engineer/6/Civilstation/26-27/10199[580718]
Opening Date & Time : 03-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 19-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Assistant Executive Engineer
Location : Civilstation
Street : Civilstation
City : Kozhikode - 673020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8086395106
Fax :
Email : aeebridgeskkd@gmail.com
Contact Person : SHINI N V

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections