Auction for COMM INTERFACE CARD Etc, COMM INTERFACE CARD,...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for COMM INTERFACE CARD Etc, COMM INTERFACE CARD, PELCO, MODEL: CM9700-SER Equipment details: CCTV Spares Qty.: 01 Set, (Qty: 1 SET) STIRRER BAR, 0217321, SERES, 1000 Etc, STIRRER BAR, 021... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RPR/NTPC LIMITED /8/20 KM from Bilaspur/25-26/41078[539387] | Ref ID: 129903862).. The notice was published on 11 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Auction for COMM INTERFACE CARD Etc, COMM INTERFACE CARD, PELCO, MODEL: CM9700-SER Equipment details: CCTV Spares Qty.: 01 Set, (Qty: 1 SET) STIRRER BAR, 0217321, SERES, 1000 Etc, STIRRER BAR, 021...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129903862

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/NTPC LIMITED /8/20 KM from Bilaspur/25-26/41078[539387]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMM INTERFACE CARD Etc, COMM INTERFACE CARD, PELCO, MODEL: CM9700-SER
Equipment details: CCTV Spares
Qty.: 01 Set, (Qty: 1 SET) STIRRER BAR, 0217321, SERES, 1000 Etc, STIRRER BAR, 0217321, SERES, 1000Magnetic stirrer bar for mixer block, ABB Part No:0217321
Equipment details: Spares for SWAS
Qty.: 02 Set, (Qty: 2 SET) PHOTO ELECTRIC CELL, 8241158, ABB, ANALYZER Etc, PHOTO ELECTRIC CELL, 8241158, ABB, ANALYZER/Photocell housing assembly - measuring FOR SILICA ANALYZER MODEL 8241
MAKE:ABBPART NO.8241158
Equipment details: Spares for SWAS
Qty.: 01 Set, (Qty: 1 SET) FLOW SWITCH SAMPLE, 8240114, ABB Etc, FLOW SWITCH SAMPLE, 8240114, ABB /FLOAT SWITCH ASSEMBLY OUT OF SAMPLE FOR SILICA ANALYSERPART NO.8240114
Equipment details: Spares for SWAS
Qty.: 02 Set, (Qty: 2 SET) TEMP SENSOR ASSY, 8240196, ABB Etc, TEMP SENSOR ASSY, 8240196, ABB/TEMPERATURE SENSOR ASSLY-OPTICAL SYSTEM OF SILICA ANALYSER MAKE-ABB :Part No : 8240 196
Equipment details: Spares for SWAS
Qty.: 01 Set, (Qty: 1 SET) REAC BLK TEMP SENSOR, AW600046, ABB Etc, REAC BLK TEMP SENSOR, AW600046, ABB/TEMPERATURE SENSOR ASSLY-REACTION BOX OF SILICA ANALYSER MAKE:ABB Part No : 8240 142
Equipment details: Spares for SWAS
Qty.: 01 Set, (Qty: 1 SET) SILICA REAGENT CONTAINER Etc, SILICA REAGENT CONTAINER FORSWAS /SILICA ANALYSER:STIRRER
MOTOR(ABB PART NO.8241156)FOR SWAS, MAKE:ABB Part No : 8241156
Equipment details: Spares for SWAS
Qty.: 01 Set, (Qty: 1 SET) SILICA REAGENT CONTAINER FOR SWAS Etc, SILICA REAGENT CONTAINER FORSWAS /SILICA ANALYSER:STIRRERMOTOR(ABB PART NO.8241156)FORSWAS, MAKE:ABB Part No : 8241156/CONTROL & INSTRUMENTS ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS ITEM
TYPE : SILICA ANALYSER SILICA
REAGENT CONTAINER (ORANGE)SULFURICACID, COMPLETE WITH FLOAT SWITCH ASSMEBLY FOR SWAS,
MAKE:ABB, MODEL NO.:8241 136
Equipment details: Spares for SWAS
Qty.: 01 Set, (Qty: 1 SET) MICROPULSE PUMP, 695-114-000, POLYMETRON Etc, MICROPULSE PUMP, 695-114-000, POLYMETRON/MIC...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RPR/NTPC LIMITED /8/20 KM from Bilaspur/25-26/41078[539387]
Opening Date & Time : 20-11-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-11-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC LIMITED
Location : 20 KM from Bilaspur
Street : SIPAT SUPERTHERMALTHERMAL PROJECT, P. O. UJWAL NAGAR
City : Dist. BILASPUR - 495555
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9425823301
Fax :
Email : SRCHOUDHARY@NTPC.CO.IN
Contact Person : Shembhu Ram Choudhary

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections