Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Coal, Product : COAL (As-is-where is and No complaint basis only) Total Quantity: 1, 40, 000 MT Size: -100 mm | GCV: G-12 (3700-4000 Kcal/kg) Location: Coal stocky...
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137217358
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/NTPC Mining Limited/2/Talaipalli/25-26/66759[566010]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Coal, Product : COAL (As-is-where is and No complaint basis only)
Total Quantity: 1, 40, 000 MT
Size: -100 mm | GCV: G-12 (3700-4000 Kcal/kg)
Location: Coal stockyard, Talaipalli Coal Mine, Distt. Raigarh (Chhattisgarh)
Start/Floor Price: Rs.1405/MT
Pre-Bid EMD amount is Rs.500 per MT
The minimum quantity for bidding would be 500 (FIVE HUNDRED) Tons and multiple of 50 thereafter for Bidders., (Qty: 140000 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/NTPC Mining Limited/2/Talaipalli/25-26/66759[566010]
Opening Date & Time : 20-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-03-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC Mining Limited
Location : Talaipalli
Street : Talaipalli Coal Mining Project
City : Raikera, Gharghoda, Raigarh - 496111
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09431820072
Fax :
Email : MANOJKUMARVERMA@NTPC.CO.IN
Contact Person : Praveen Akhouri
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections