Auction of Clothing Items as Per List

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction of Clothing Items as Per List in North Goa, Goa, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 31189 | Ref ID: 141792768).. The notice was published on 21 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 22 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Auction of Clothing Items as Per List

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141792768

Notice Ref. No.: AS PER DFPDS 21 AND HQSNC FAX CG/4270/01/SSS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUCTION OF CLOTHING ITEMS AS PER LIST
Category: Others
Auction Detail: Bids are invited through GeM portal for auction of clothing items with quantity as per attached list. The address of auction at INS Mandovi, Naval base, Verem, Goa -403109. Items will be sold as per the highest bid received online vis-a-vis the minimum reserve price fixed for each item. The sell will solely depend on discretion of principle. Bidders are requested to add their full details (Firm Name, Contact Number and Email address).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections