Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Civil Engineering old unservicable material, Civil Engineering old unservicable material- Mild Steel: Bracing rods, Circular Clamps, MS Wire Mesh Quantity (kg)-1015.50 b...
Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025
Deadline: 14 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127695145
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA, REGIONAL OFFICE, MUMBAI/3/BORIVALI/25-26/35781[533935]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Civil Engineering old unservicable material, Civil Engineering old unservicable material-
Mild Steel: Bracing rods, Circular Clamps, MS Wire Mesh
Quantity (kg)-1015.50
Start Price-Rs. 26/-
Location - FCI, FSD Borivali
Contact Person- Shri Tushar Panigrahi, JE(Civil) +91 9833593031
Shri. Anjan Sarma, AGM(CE) +91 9706389123, +91 8638016064
Pre-Bid EMD-1500/-, (Qty: 1015.5 KG) Civil Engineering old unservicable material, Civil Engineering old unservicable material-
Galvanised Steel Sheets
Quantity (kg)-2584.00
Start Price-Rs. 28/-
Location - FCI, FSD Borivali
Contact Person- Shri Tushar Panigrahi, JE(Civil) +91 9833593031
Shri. Anjan Sarma, AGM(CE) +91 9706389123, +91 8638016064
Pre-Bid EMD-3000/-, (Qty: 2584 KG) Civil Engineering old unservicable material, Civil Engineering old unservicable material-
AsbestosCement Sheets &Ridges
Quantity (kg)-350
Start Price-Rs. 6/-
Location - FCI, FSD Borivali
Contact Person- Shri Tushar Panigrahi, JE(Civil) +91 9833593031
Shri. Anjan Sarma, AGM(CE) +91 9706389123, +91 8638016064
Pre-Bid EMD-500/-, (Qty: 350 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA, REGIONAL OFFICE, MUMBAI/3/BORIVALI/25-26/35781[533935]
Opening Date & Time : 14-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-10-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA, REGIONAL OFFICE, MUMBAI
Location : BORIVALI
Street : RAJENDRA NAGAR, BORIVALI (E)
City : MUMBAI - 400066
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 022-20891081
Fax :
Email : agmcivilma.fci@gov.in
Contact Person : ANJAN SARMA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections