Auction for Civil Engineering old unservicable material, ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Civil Engineering old unservicable material, Civil Engineering old unservicable material- Mild Steel: Bracing rods, Circular Clamps, MS Wire Mesh Quantity (kg)-1015.50 b... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA, REGIONAL OFFICE, MUMBAI/2/BORIVALI/25-26/31944[529845] | Ref ID: 126504904).. The notice was published on 18 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Civil Engineering old unservicable material, Civil Engineering old unservicable material- Mild Steel: Bracing rods, Circular Clamps, MS Wire Mesh Quantity (kg)-1015.50 b...

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126504904

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA, REGIONAL OFFICE, MUMBAI/2/BORIVALI/25-26/31944[529845]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil Engineering old unservicable material, Civil Engineering old unservicable material-
Mild Steel: Bracing rods, Circular Clamps, MS Wire Mesh

Quantity (kg)-1015.50

Location - FCI, FSD Borivali
Contact Person- Shri Tushar Panigrahi, JE(Civil) +91 9833593031
Shri. Anjan Sarma, AGM(CE) +91 9706389123, +91 8638016064

Pre-Bid EMD-1500/-, (Qty: 1015.5 KG) Civil Engineering old unservicable material, Civil Engineering old unservicable material-
Galvanised Steel Sheets

Quantity (kg)-2584.00

Location - FCI, FSD Borivali
Contact Person- Shri Tushar Panigrahi, JE(Civil) +91 9833593031
Shri. Anjan Sarma, AGM(CE) +91 9706389123, +91 8638016064

Pre-Bid EMD-3000/-, (Qty: 2584 KG) Civil Engineering old unservicable material, Civil Engineering old unservicable material-
AsbestosCement Sheets &Ridges

Quantity (kg)-350

Location - FCI, FSD Borivali
Contact Person- Shri Tushar Panigrahi, JE(Civil) +91 9833593031
Shri. Anjan Sarma, AGM(CE) +91 9706389123, +91 8638016064

Pre-Bid EMD-500/-, (Qty: 350 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA, REGIONAL OFFICE, MUMBAI/2/BORIVALI/25-26/31944[529845]
Opening Date & Time : 26-09-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-09-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA, REGIONAL OFFICE, MUMBAI
Location : BORIVALI
Street : RAJENDRA NAGAR, BORIVALI (E)
City : MUMBAI - 400066
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 022-20891081
Fax :
Email : agmcivilma.fci@gov.in
Contact Person : ANJAN SARMA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections