Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Ceramic Roof Tiles (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 06 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115304086
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/3/Vallapradam/24-25/58185[490252]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 32500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ceramic Roof Tiles -4179 packs of 34176 pcs
Container ref No / Size :BMOU1690812, OCGU2039831, TEMU0024820- (3*20) --EXIM Lot
GST : 18 %
Location :Container Corporation of India Ltd, Container Freight Station, NH-47C, Opp. ICTT, Vallarpadam, Cochin - 68250
Contact Person :Mr . S. Shivkumar, Terminal Manager Mob: 9003144516, E-mail : shivkumar@concorindia.com
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/3/Vallapradam/24-25/58185[490252]
Opening Date & Time : 06-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 22-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : Vallapradam
Street : OPPOSITE ICTT-NH-47C, VALLARPADAM COCHIN -682504
City : Vallapradam - 682504
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 26481931
Fax : 26482192
Email : sr.ro@concorindia.com
Contact Person : VIJAYAKUMAR M.P.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections