Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Cathode Copper (Quantity: 20 Mt)
Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025
Deadline: 06 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113397812
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/India Government Mint a unit of SPMCIL/48/24- S. Pargana/24-25/50332[481925]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 748000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cathode Copper (Cu: 99.9%)
1) Chemical Composition : Pure copper 99.9%
2) Size/Dimension : Width: 6”, Length: 30” with +/- 2” variation, Height: 6 mm
3) Shape/Form : Rectangular
File No : E-08(24-25)
GLOBAL PRE-BID EMD IS APPLICABLE
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/India Government Mint a unit of SPMCIL/48/24- S. Pargana/24-25/50332[481925]
Opening Date & Time : 06-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-02-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : India Government Mint a unit of SPMCIL
Location : 24- S. Pargana
Street : D.H. Road, Alipore
City : Kolkata - 700053
Country : INDIA
Telephone : +91-33-24014938, 033-24014132 (ext- 319)
Fax : 033-24010553
Email : purchase.igmk@spmcil.com
Contact Person : Nayan Sarkar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections