Auction of Cat-'B' Unserviceable Stores (Battery)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction of Cat-'B' Unserviceable Stores (Battery) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 36107 | Ref ID: 143764957).. The notice was published on 22 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 01 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction of Cat-'B' Unserviceable Stores (Battery)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143764957

Notice Ref. No.: Auction/Swastik/Battery/03/E3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction of Cat-'B' Unserviceable Stores (Battery)
Category: Electric Industrial
Auction Detail: AUCTION OF CAT-‘B’ UNSERVICEABLE STORES (BATTERY) S/No Items A/U Qty Location EMD Payable Details Remarks 1 Battery of sort (Different Sizes) Lot (67 in Nos) 01 532 SS&TC Teen Batti More, Silliguri, West Bengal Pin-734001 In favor of Chief Engineer Project Swastik payable at Gangtok in form of Demand Draft only. -

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections