Auction for Casting & Iron Materials Luminaries, Casting ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Casting & Iron Materials Luminaries, Casting & Iron Materials Luminaries (As is Where is basis) - 1500 Kgs. approx. Details of Material: AS PER THE ATTACHED PHOTO, (Qty: 1500 KG) Gla... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/HALDIA ENERGY LIMITED/4/Haldia Purba Medinipur/26-27/19123[589901] | Ref ID: 144736860).. The notice was published on 08 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Casting & Iron Materials Luminaries, Casting & Iron Materials Luminaries (As is Where is basis) - 1500 Kgs. approx. Details of Material: AS PER THE ATTACHED PHOTO, (Qty: 1500 KG) Gla...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144736860

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/HALDIA ENERGY LIMITED/4/Haldia Purba Medinipur/26-27/19123[589901]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Casting & Iron Materials Luminaries, Casting & Iron Materials Luminaries (As is Where is basis) - 1500 Kgs. approx.
Details of Material: AS PER THE ATTACHED PHOTO, (Qty: 1500 KG) Glass Items of Luminaries, Glass Items of Luminaries (As is Where is basis) - 210 Kgs. approx.
Details of Material: AS PER THE ATTACHED PHOTO, (Qty: 210 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/HALDIA ENERGY LIMITED/4/Haldia Purba Medinipur/26-27/19123[589901]
Opening Date & Time : 17-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 08-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 16-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HALDIA ENERGY LIMITED
Location : Haldia Purba Medinipur
Street : Vill Baneshwarchak PO Golapchak PS Durgachak
City : Haldia Purba Medinipur - 721658
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03224272359
Fax :
Email : suhash.chakraborty@rpsg.in
Contact Person : SUHASH CHAKRABORTY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections