Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for CAST IRON SCRAP (MECHANICAL/HYDRAULIC JACKS), Lot Code: 36X Lot Description: CAST IRON SCRAP (MECHANICAL/HYDRAULIC JACKS) PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ON...
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137332234
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/21/ZONAL WORK SHOP/25-26/67411[566678]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAST IRON SCRAP (MECHANICAL/HYDRAULIC JACKS), Lot Code: 36X
Lot Description: CAST IRON SCRAP (MECHANICAL/HYDRAULIC JACKS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.515 MT) IRON SCRAP (CJ IRON BRACKET), Lot Code: 1650X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (CJ IRON BRACKET)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.89 MT) IRON SCRAP (SPARE WHEEL CARRIERS), Lot Code: 396X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (SPARE WHEEL CARRIERS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 2.255 MT) OTHER SCRAP (WIPER BLADES & ARMS), Lot Code: 1051X
Lot Description: OTHER SCRAP (WIPER BLADES & ARMS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.25 MT) IRON/ALU.SCRAP (NEUMATIC DOOR STOPPER), Lot Code: 1670X
Lot Description: IRON/ALU.SCRAP (NEUMATIC DOOR STOPPER)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 46 NO) RUBBER/IRON SCRAP (OIL SEALS), Lot Code: 443X
Lot Description: RUBBER/IRON SCRAP (OIL SEALS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.2 MT) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE), Lot Code: 1686X
Lot Description: STEEL MELTING SCRAP (CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 2.17 MT) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (SPRING SHACKLES & BRACKETS), Lot Code: 251X
Lot Description: STEEL MELTING SCRAP (SPRING SHACKLES & BRACKETS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 1.56 MT) ALUMINIUM SRAP (ELECTRICAL WIRE), Lot Code: 1728X
Lot Description: ALUMINIUM SRAP (ELECTRICAL WIRE)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.07 MT) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (TURBO CHARGER CORE& RELEVANT MAT), Lot Code: 2038X
Lot Description: STEEL MELTING SCRAP (TURBO CHARGER CORE& RELEVANT MAT)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE PAID BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.3 MT) IRON SCRAP CM...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/21/ZONAL WORK SHOP/25-26/67411[566678]
Opening Date & Time : 18-03-2026::14:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : ZONAL WORK SHOP
Street : ZONAL WORK SHOP, (ZONALSTORES), V.T.AGRAHARAM
City : VIZIANAGARAM - 535004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9000503569
Fax :
Email : dycaovzm@gmail.com
Contact Person : STORES OFICER-2
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections