Auction for CAST IRON SCRAP - G BOX/ENG/DIFF, CAST IRON S...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for CAST IRON SCRAP - G BOX/ENG/DIFF, CAST IRON SCRAP (G.BOX/ENG/DIFF), (Qty: 235 KG) BIG MECH JACK WITH HANDLE, BIG MECH JACK WITH HANDLE, (Qty: 250 KG) SCRAP BATTERY 12V 40 AH, SCRAP BAT... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/TELANGANA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/12/ZONAL WORK SHOP COMPLEX, UPPAL/25-26/57149[555895] | Ref ID: 134104287).. The notice was published on 22 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for CAST IRON SCRAP - G BOX/ENG/DIFF, CAST IRON SCRAP (G.BOX/ENG/DIFF), (Qty: 235 KG) BIG MECH JACK WITH HANDLE, BIG MECH JACK WITH HANDLE, (Qty: 250 KG) SCRAP BATTERY 12V 40 AH, SCRAP BAT...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134104287

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/TELANGANA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/12/ZONAL WORK SHOP COMPLEX, UPPAL/25-26/57149[555895]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAST IRON SCRAP - G BOX/ENG/DIFF, CAST IRON SCRAP (G.BOX/ENG/DIFF), (Qty: 235 KG) BIG MECH JACK WITH HANDLE, BIG MECH JACK WITH HANDLE, (Qty: 250 KG) SCRAP BATTERY 12V 40 AH, SCRAP BATTERY 12V 40 AH, (Qty: 5 NO) COPPER SCRAP - ROTOR ASSEMBLY, COPPER SCRAP (ROTOR ASSEMBLY), (Qty: 25 KG) SCRAP XEROX MACHINE, SCRAP XEROX MACHINE, (Qty: 6 NO) STEEL SCRAP - FIRE EXTINGUISH V TYPE, STEEL SCRAP(FIRE EXTINGUISH V TYPE), (Qty: 85 NO) IRON SCRAP ELGI GREASE GUN, IRON SCRAP ELGI GREASE GUN, (Qty: 12 NO) SCRAP CAN PLASTIC 5 LTRS CAP, SCRAP CAN PLASTIC 5 LTRS CAP, (Qty: 678 NO) IRON SCRAP GREESE GUN HAND, IRON SCRAP GREESE GUN HAND, (Qty: 135 NO) SCRAP EVABRATOR MOTOR - VOLVO, SCRAP EVABRATOR MOTOR (VOLVO), (Qty: 49 NO) TELEPHONES, TELEPHONES, (Qty: 199 KG) SCRAP DENTAL PT LONG CHAIR W/CUSION, SCRAP DENTAL PT LONG CHAIR W/CUSION, (Qty: 1 NO) SCRAP FIP DELIVERY VALVES, SCRAP FIP DELIVERY VALVES, (Qty: 41 KG) SCRAP M LINER/VENELAHEAD REST COVERS, SCRAP M.LINER/VENELAHEAD REST COVERS, (Qty: 615 KG) COPPER SCRAP - WELDING CABLE, COPPER SCRAP(WELDING CABLE), (Qty: 12 KG) CAST IRON SCRAP - BENCH VISE, CAST IRON SCRAP(BENCH VISE), (Qty: 144 KG) SUBMERSIBLE MOTOR W/O PUMP, SUBMERSIBLE MOTOR W/O PUMP, (Qty: 3 NO) SCRAP SWD MACHINE, SCRAP SWD MACHINE, (Qty: 2 NO) USED POWER STEERING OIL, USED POWER STEERING OIL, (Qty: 210 LTR) FANS PEDESTAL - SMALL and BIG, FANS PEDESTAL (SMALL & BIG), (Qty: 4 NO) GRINDER W/O MOTOR AND STAND, GRINDER W/O MOTOR AND STAND, (Qty: 1 NO) SCRAP ALCOHOL TESTING MACHINE - IRON, SCRAP ALCOHOL TESTING MACHINE(IRON), (Qty: 51 NO) SCRAP ELEC DRILING MACHINE, SCRAP ELEC.DRILING MACHINE, (Qty: 15 NO) SCRAP BUCKET TYPE GREASE GUN, SCRAP BUCKET TYPE GREASE GUN., (Qty: 6 NO) STEEL SCRAP - PISTON RINGS, STEEL SCRAP (PISTON RINGS), (Qty: 136 KG) ELE MOTOR 5 HP W/PULLY, ELE.MOTOR 5 HP W/PULLY, (Qty: 1 NO) EMPTY OIL TIN 15 KG CAPACITY, EMPTY OIL TIN 15 KG CAPACITY, (Qty: 183 NO) TULAMAN WEIGHING MACHINE, TULAMAN WEIGHING M...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/TELANGANA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/12/ZONAL WORK SHOP COMPLEX, UPPAL/25-26/57149[555895]
Opening Date & Time : 05-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-02-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TELANGANA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION
Location : ZONAL WORK SHOP COMPLEX, UPPAL
Street : PEERZADIGUDA, WARANGAL HIGHWAY
City : Hyderabad - 500098
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9959226101
Fax :
Email : sodntghz@tsrtc.telangana.gov.in
Contact Person : B.V.NARSAPPA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections