Auction for CAST IRON SCRAP (ENGINE CYLINDER BLOCKS), LOT...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for CAST IRON SCRAP (ENGINE CYLINDER BLOCKS), LOT CODE : 180X LOT DESCRIPTION : CAST IRON SCRAP (ENGINE CYLINDER BLOCKS)PCLASS:A PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUC... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/13/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/47940[546420] | Ref ID: 131522394).. The notice was published on 05 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for CAST IRON SCRAP (ENGINE CYLINDER BLOCKS), LOT CODE : 180X LOT DESCRIPTION : CAST IRON SCRAP (ENGINE CYLINDER BLOCKS)PCLASS:A PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUC...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131522394

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/13/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/47940[546420]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAST IRON SCRAP (ENGINE CYLINDER BLOCKS), LOT CODE : 180X

LOT DESCRIPTION : CAST IRON SCRAP (ENGINE CYLINDER BLOCKS)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 20 NO) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (KING PINS), LOT CODE : 416X

LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL MELTING SCRAP (KING PINS)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 1.7 MT) IRON SCRAP (COOLER PLATE), LOT CODE : 1186X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP (COOLER PLATE)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.4 MT) IRON SCRAP (EMPTY E/G OILS BRLS 205 LTS CAP), LOT CODE : 93X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP (EMPTY E/G OILS BRLS 205 LTS CAP)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 130 NO) IRON SCRAP(FIP NOZZLES), LOT CODE : 1779X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(FIP NOZZLES)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.09 MT) IRON SCRAP(FIP LOOSE PARTS), LOT CODE : 1778X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(FIP LOOSE PARTS)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.85 MT) COPPER SCRAP(SOLENOID SWITCH), LOT CODE : 1751X

LOT DESCRIPTION : COPPER SCRAP(SOLENOID SWITCH)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.2 MT) STEEL METAL SCRAP (CAM SHAFTS), LOT CODE : 74X

LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL METAL SCRAP (CAM SHAFTS)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 1.575 MT) CAST IRON SCRAP (CYLINDER LINERS), LOT CODE : 440X

LOT DESCRIPTION : CAST IRON SCRAP (CYLINDER LINERS)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 1.75 MT) STEEL MELT SCRAP (HALF AXLE SHAFTS), LOT CODE : 138X

LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL MELT SCRAP (HALF AXLE SHAFTS)PCLASS:B

PRE BID ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/13/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/47940[546420]
Opening Date & Time : 10-12-2025::14:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-12-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Street : ZONAL WORKSHOP COMPLEX
City : KADAPA - 516002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9502959499
Fax :
Email : apsrtckadapacos@yahoo.com
Contact Person : M. GIRIDHAR REDDY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections