Auction for CAST IRON SCRAP (CYLINDER LINERS), Lot Code: ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for CAST IRON SCRAP (CYLINDER LINERS), Lot Code: 440X Lot Description: CAST IRON SCRAP (CYLINDER LINERS) PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/25/RTC WORK SHOP/25-26/69210[568886] | Ref ID: 137817815).. The notice was published on 14 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for CAST IRON SCRAP (CYLINDER LINERS), Lot Code: 440X Lot Description: CAST IRON SCRAP (CYLINDER LINERS) PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0...

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137817815

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/25/RTC WORK SHOP/25-26/69210[568886]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAST IRON SCRAP (CYLINDER LINERS), Lot Code: 440X
Lot Description: CAST IRON SCRAP (CYLINDER LINERS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.51 MT) COMPUTERS SCRAP (CPU/UPS), Lot Code: 1177X
Lot Description: COMPUTERS SCRAP (CPU/UPS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.28 MT) IRON SCRAP (AIR TANKS), Lot Code: 118AX
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (AIR TANKS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.37 MT) ALUMINIUM SCRAP(ALTERNATOR), Lot Code: 1245X
Lot Description: ALUMINIUM SCRAP(ALTERNATOR)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 11 NO) MILD STEEL/ALUMINIUM SCRAP VISCOUS COUPLING), Lot Code: 1163X
Lot Description: MILD STEEL/ALUMINIUM SCRAP VISCOUS COUPLING)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.11 MT) TELIVISION SCRAP (SCRAP T.V), Lot Code: 899X
Lot Description: TELIVISION SCRAP (SCRAP T.V)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 55 NO) IRON SCRAP (OIL SUMPS & CLEANERS), Lot Code: 12X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (OIL SUMPS & CLEANERS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.32 MT) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (KNUCKLE, PIT, STR, PARTS), Lot Code: 199X
Lot Description: STEEL MELTING SCRAP (KNUCKLE, PIT, STR, PARTS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.165 MT) IRON SCRAP (METRO HEAD LIGHTS/LED ROOFLIGHT, Lot Code: 1088X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (METRO HEAD LIGHTS/LED ROOFLIGHT
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.31 MT) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (KING PINS), Lot Code: 416X
Lot Description: STEEL MELTING SCRAP (KING PINS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.22 MT) CAST IRON SCRAP (CAST IRON/AL...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/25/RTC WORK SHOP/25-26/69210[568886]
Opening Date & Time : 25-03-2026::14:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 14-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : RTC WORK SHOP
Street : VIDYADHARAPURAM
City : VIJAYAWADA - 520012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9000503573
Fax :
Email : dycaovjazone2024@gmail.com
Contact Person : CH KOTESWARA RAO

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections