Auction for Cardboard Scrap (Roll core of LDPE), Cardboar...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Cardboard Scrap (Roll core of LDPE), Cardboard Scrap (Roll core of LDPE) Quantity Variation : +-25% Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/India Govt. Mint Noida/14/Noida/25-26/56689[555421] | Ref ID: 133947139).. The notice was published on 20 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Cardboard Scrap (Roll core of LDPE), Cardboard Scrap (Roll core of LDPE) Quantity Variation : +-25% Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133947139

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/India Govt. Mint Noida/14/Noida/25-26/56689[555421]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cardboard Scrap (Roll core of LDPE), Cardboard Scrap (Roll core of LDPE)

Quantity Variation : +-25%

Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp., (Qty: 1000 KG) e-Waste scrap, As Per Lot Description, e-Waste Scrap Items

Bunch of cables (LAN cable/ VGA cable/ Power cable/old mouse with cable/ old keyboard with cable etc.)-

Total Approximate Weight is 15 kgs

Quantity Variation : +-25%

Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp, (Qty: 1 LOT) Polythene scrap (Including LDPE wasters), Polythene scrap (Including LDPE wasters)

Quantity Variation : +-25%

Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp., (Qty: 1000 KG) Misc. Furniture & office Equipment item scrap of CISF, As Per Lot Annexure- B, Misc. Furniture & office Equipment item scrap of CISF, As Per Lot Annexure- B

Quantity Variation : +-25%

Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp., (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc. electrical scrap Item, As per lot annexure-C, Misc. electrical scrap Item, As Per Lot Annexure-C

Quantity Variation : +-25%

Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp., (Qty: 1 LOT) HMT Surface grinding machine SFW1, HMT Surface grinding machine SFW1
Year-1987
Sr No- 46274
Asset No- 2004003513

Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp., (Qty: 1 NO) Misc iron scrap items, Assorted irons/Angles/Grills/ Rusted, etc, Misc iron scrap items (Assorted iro...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/India Govt. Mint Noida/14/Noida/25-26/56689[555421]
Opening Date & Time : 02-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-02-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : India Govt. Mint Noida
Location : Noida
Street : D-2, Sector-1
City : Noida - 201301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0120-4783153, 7618035044
Fax : 0120-4783117
Email : sanjay.gupta@spmcil.com
Contact Person : Sanjay Kumar Gupta

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections