Auction for Card Board Boxes, Card Board Boxes
Hsn C...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Card Board Boxes, Card Board Boxes

Hsn Code : 47071000, (Qty: 600 Kg) Ms Scrap, Ms Scrap

Hsn Code : 72043000, (Qty: 6000 Kg) Glass Scrap, Glass Scrap (Glass Bottles, Tube Light... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/GAETEC-SITAR/4/NEAR RESEARCH CENTRE IMARAT/25-26/7547[504591] | Ref ID: 118586455).. The notice was published on 03 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Card Board Boxes, Card Board Boxes
Hsn Code : 47071000, (Qty: 600 Kg) Ms Scrap, Ms Scrap
Hsn Code : 72043000, (Qty: 6000 Kg) Glass Scrap, Glass Scrap (Glass Bottles, Tube Light...

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118586455

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/GAETEC-SITAR/4/NEAR RESEARCH CENTRE IMARAT/25-26/7547[504591]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Card Board Boxes, Card Board Boxes
HSN Code : 47071000, (Qty: 600 KG) MS Scrap, MS Scrap
HSN Code : 72043000, (Qty: 6000 KG) Glass Scrap, Glass Scrap (Glass Bottles, Tube lights, Lamps. Glass panels etc.)
HSN Code : 70010010, (Qty: 1000 KG) Plastic Scrap, Plastic Scrap
HSN Code : 39159090, (Qty: 900 KG) Scrap Wood, Scrap Wood
HSN Code : 44014000, (Qty: 300 KG) Used DG Engine Lubricant Oil with 3drums Volvoline 15W/40, Used DG Engine Lubricant Oil with drums (3 drums) Volvoline 15W/40
HSN Code : 27101980, (Qty: 1400 LTR) Fibre Reinforced Plastic Scrap, Fibre Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Scrap
HSN Code : 39153090, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/GAETEC-SITAR/4/NEAR RESEARCH CENTRE IMARAT/25-26/7547[504591]
Opening Date & Time : 09-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GAETEC-SITAR
Location : NEAR RESEARCH CENTRE IMARAT
Street : VIGYANAKANCHA POST, Near RCI
City : HYDERABAD - 500069
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9140 24589245
Fax : 9140 24589330
Email : ravikiran@gaetec.org
Contact Person : J Ravi Kiran

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections