Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Capital Electronic items, Description: Capital Electronic items ONGC Materials Code No.710001178 For more details regarding Lot please check Lot Annexures.(Attachments) ...
Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133306290
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION/41/MUMBAI/25-26/54574[553257]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Capital Electronic items, Description: Capital Electronic items
ONGC Materials Code No.710001178
For more details regarding Lot please check Lot Annexures.(Attachments)
Location of items for Inspection and Delivery:Engineering Services, 4th Floor, 11 High, Sion-Bandra Link Road, ONGC, Mumbai 400017, India. Phone : 75748 27802
Payment Schedule:In a single instalment
Contact Details of Disposal Section for Entry Pass etc.
1.Santvir Singh Sihota, GM(SCM)-I/C-Disposal, Phone : 022- 2408-8722, Mobile : 941039-6406, email : sihota_ss@ongc.co.in.2.Rubul Gogoi, Sup. Engineer (SCM), Mobile : 94359-92172, email : gogoi_rubul@ongc.co.in.
Contract Details of Co-ordinator for inspection & delivery of materials at Nhava:
Shri BhaveshSoni, EE(Elect), Mobile : 7574827802, email : Soni_Bhavesh@ongc.co.in, (Qty: 100 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION/41/MUMBAI/25-26/54574[553257]
Opening Date & Time : 22-01-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION
Location : MUMBAI
Street : Disposal Section, Administrative Block, Room no 103,
City : Nhava, Raigarh District - 410206
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02224088722
Fax :
Email : sihota_ss@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : Santvir Singh Sihota
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections