Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for Capital Assets/equipment of Central Workshop, Capital Assets/equipment of Central Workshop (Totalitems -34), as listed in Annexure -A(copy enclosed) Note: Lot is to be auctioned on as...
Posting Date: 07 May 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140836440
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/OIL INDIA LTD/15/Duliajan/26-27/7665[578104]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Capital Assets/equipment of Central Workshop, Capital Assets/equipment of Central Workshop (Totalitems -34), as listed in Annexure -A(copy enclosed)
Note: Lot is to be auctioned on as is where is basis including dismantling
Contact Persons:
BHASKAR JYOTI GOGOI, DY.CE -FE, Ph No. 9678707085, (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous scrap items, Miscellaneous scrap items including damaged electric fans, lights, cables, components etc.
Contact Persons:Bankim Baskota, DEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL-WF) WESTERN FIELDS
Ph No.8876675075, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped empty Flow Improver Chemical Drums and Lube Oil Drums, Scrapped empty Flow Improver Chemical Drumsand Lube Oil Drums
Contact Persons:SHEKHAR RANJAN SONOWALDGM-FE (P & TF),
Ph. No.9435529692, (Qty: 2000 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/OIL INDIA LTD/15/Duliajan/26-27/7665[578104]
Opening Date & Time : 22-05-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-05-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 06-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OIL INDIA LTD
Location : Duliajan
Street : Duliajan
City : Duliajan - 786602
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03742808794
Fax :
Email : prantik_dutta@oilindia.in
Contact Person : Prantik Dutta
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections