Auction for Canvas Bags (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Canvas Bags (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/8MTN DOU/ NIMMU/42/NIMMU/24-25/60650[493036] | Ref ID: 115809680).. The notice was published on 06 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Canvas Bags (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115809680

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/8MTN DOU/ NIMMU/42/NIMMU/24-25/60650[493036]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Canvas Bags, Weight (In Kgs):2000
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/8MTN DOU/ NIMMU/42/NIMMU/24-25/60650[493036]
Opening Date & Time : 10-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-03-2025::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : 8MTN DOU/ NIMMU
Location : NIMMU
Street : C/O 56 APO
City : NIMMU, LEH - 909008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9797468668
Fax :
Email : mtndou8@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Vikas Gunsola

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections