Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap Location: Lying at Central Store PATIALA Quantity in MT - 3.316 (1/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.114, 2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.99, 4/core P...
Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146435954
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED/46/COS&D(South)/26-27/24177[595079]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Central Store PATIALA
Quantity in MT - 3.316 (1/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.114, 2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.99, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 1.162, 1/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 0.065, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 0.985)
Bid Increment: 3300, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store RAJPURA
Quantity in MT - 2.429 (2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.053, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.337, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 1.72, ABC cable scrap (70/95 mm) - 0.319)
Bid Increment: 2800, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store NABHA
Quantity in MT - 4.794 (2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.562, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 1.893, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 2.155, ABC cable scrap (70/95 mm) - 0.184)
Bid Increment: 4900, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store ROPAR
Quantity in MT - 20.413 (1/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.92, 2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 5.684, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 7.074, U/G Alumn. Cable Pilca Scrap - 0.059, 1/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 0.758, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 5.488, Alu. seals scrap with lash wire - 0.43)
Bid Increment: 20300, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store BARNALA
Quantity in MT - 2.201 (1/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.02, 2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.264, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 1.179, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 0.738)
Bid Increment: 2200, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store PATRAN
Quantity in MT - 6.296 (1/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.09, 2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 1.087, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 2.418, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 2.701)
Bid Increment: 6300, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store MALERKOTLA ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED/46/COS&D(South)/26-27/24177[595079]
Opening Date & Time : 05-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-08-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 100, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : COS&D(South)
Street : Shed no. F-1, Shakti Vihar
City : Patiala - 147001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9646119412
Fax :
Email : cosandds@gmail.com
Contact Person : Controller of Stores and Disposal (south)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections