Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap Location: Lying at Central Store PATIALA Quantity: in MT - 3.316 (1/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.114, 2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.99, 4/core...
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145456839
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED/41/COS&D(South)/26-27/21111[591939]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Central Store PATIALA
Quantity: in MT - 3.316 (1/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.114, 2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.99, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 1.162, 1/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 0.065, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 0.985)
Bid Increment: 3300, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store RAJPURA
Quantity: in MT - 2.111 (2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.008, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.109, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 1.675, ABC cable scrap (70/95 mm) - 0.319)
Bid Increment: 2500, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store NABHA
Quantity: in MT - 4.794 (2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.562, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 1.893, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 2.155, ABC cable scrap (70/95 mm) - 0.184)
Bid Increment: 4900, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Central Store MOHALI
Quantity: in MT - 1.631 (2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.002, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.123, 1/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 0.045, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 1.461)
Bid Increment: 1800, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store ROPAR
Quantity: in MT - 20.413 (1/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.92, 2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 5.684, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 7.074, U/G Alumn. Cable Pilca Scrap - 0.059, 1/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 0.758, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 5.488, Alu. seals scrap with lash wire - 0.43)
Bid Increment: 20500, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store BARNALA
Quantity: in MT - 2.201 (1/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.02, 2/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 0.264, 4/core PVC Alumn. Cable scrap - 1.179, 3/ core XLPE Alu cable scrap - 0.738)
Bid Increment: 2200, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cable Scrap etc., Cable Scrap
Location: Lying at Outlet Store PAT...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED/41/COS&D(South)/26-27/21111[591939]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 100, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : COS&D(South)
Street : Shed no. F-1, Shakti Vihar
City : Patiala - 147001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9646119412
Fax :
Email : cosandds@gmail.com
Contact Person : Controller of Stores and Disposal (south)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections