Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for BUILDING MATERIAL, BUILDING MATERIAL 1. Random rubble-4.718 m3 2. Solid block-768 nos 3.Reinforcement steel-358.96kg 4. Steel-370kg BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145731358
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER/11/KAKKANAD/26-27/21872[592714]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BUILDING MATERIAL, BUILDING MATERIAL
1. Random rubble-4.718 m3
2. Solid block-768 nos
3.Reinforcement steel-358.96kg
4. Steel-370kg
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
Contact Person & Phone number::Assistant Engineer Bridges Section, AluvaMob:-9495239032
APPLICABLE FDT AND IT/TCS TO BE SUBMITTED DIRECTLY TO SELLER ONLY [NO PAYMENT TOWARDS ANY TAXES SHALL BE MADE IN KERALA GOVT. eTREASURY BY THE BUYER, FDT/IT/TCS PAYMENT SHOULD BE PAID DIRECTLY TO SELLER POST ISSUANCE OF DELIVERY ORDER BY MSTC]
GST IS AS APPLICABLE AND H1 BIDDER SHALL DEPOSIT THE GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM DIRECTLY TO CONCERNED DEPARTMENT AND SHALL SUBMIT NECESSARY PROOF DIRECTLY TO SELLER., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER/11/KAKKANAD/26-27/21872[592714]
Opening Date & Time : 05-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Location : KAKKANAD
Street : PWD BRIDGES SUB DIVISION, 2 ND FLOOR, CIVIL STATION,
City : KAKKANAD - 682030
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8086395066
Fax :
Email : bridgesekm@gmail.com
Contact Person : ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections