Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Brown paper scrap, Scrap EMPTY Policy Dockets AND FILES Quantity- 10000 Kg Note: Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this rega...
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147292080
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/HAZARIBAGH/26-27/26607
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Brown paper scrap, Scrap EMPTY Policy Dockets AND FILES
Quantity- 10000 Kg
Note: Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 10000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/HAZARIBAGH/26-27/26607[597562]
Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : HAZARIBAGH
Street : JULU PARK HOLY CROSS ROAD HAZARIBAGH
City : HAZARIBAGH - 825301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06546272624
Fax :
Email : os.hazaribagh@licindia.com
Contact Person : MANAGER EOS
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections