Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Auction for Broken Rice (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025
Deadline: 16 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112809049
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (PREVENTIVE) JODHPUR/8/JAIPUR/24-25/47859[479351]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BROKEN RICE CTH-1006400(1500 Bags of 5 Kgs) = 7500 Kgs
Contact Person : Sh. Jeetesh Kumar Meena, Appraiser(Incharge Disposal)Mob.- 7976395361Sh. Hari ram Chejara, Superintendent (Disposal), Mob. 9950883175
Location: Office of the Deputy Commissioner, MMLP, ICD Concor, Kanakpura Jaipur
Note :Lot would be sold as such. Good shall be sold as is where is basis. No pick and choose shall be allowed. The Department has the right to cancel or withdraw the lot from e-auction or amend the conditions of sale without any prior intimation.
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/JPR/COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (PREVENTIVE) JODHPUR/8/JAIPUR/24-25/47859[479351]
Opening Date & Time : 16-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (PREVENTIVE) JODHPUR
Location : JAIPUR
Street : NEW CENTRAL REVENUE BUILDING, C-SCHEME STATUE CIRCLE
City : JAIPUR - 302005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01412385340
Fax :
Email : disposal-custjpr@nic.in
Contact Person : SHRI ALOK SHARMA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections