Auction for Broken Hull of Fibre Boat (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Broken Hull of Fibre Boat (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/Visakhapatnam Port Trust/75/AP State/24-25/62634[495141] | Ref ID: 116781751).. The notice was published on 26 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Broken Hull of Fibre Boat (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116781751

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/Visakhapatnam Port Trust/75/AP State/24-25/62634[495141]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Broken Hull of Fibre Boat
HSN CODE: 8901
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/Visakhapatnam Port Trust/75/AP State/24-25/62634[495141]
Opening Date & Time : 27-03-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Visakhapatnam Port Trust
Location : AP State
Street : Harbour Approach Road
City : Visakhapatnam - 530035
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 2874707, 9705344447
Fax : 563837
Email : cme.crp.vpt@gov.in
Contact Person : Shri R N HARI KRISHNA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections