Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Auction for Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with iron HSN Code:740400 Bin No.:248 Quantity.:0.303 MT, (Qty: 0.303 MT) Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with i...
Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135239440
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/33/Opp. Passport Office/25-26/60899[559777]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with iron
HSN Code:740400
Bin No.:248
Quantity.:0.303 MT, (Qty: 0.303 MT) Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with iron
HSN Code:740400
Bin No.:248
Quantity.:0.664 MT, (Qty: 0.664 MT) Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with iron
HSN Code:740400
Bin No.:248
Quantity.:0.103 MT, (Qty: 0.103 MT) 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium, 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:220
Quantity.:12.155 MT, (Qty: 12.155 MT) 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium, 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:220
Quantity.:12.344 MT, (Qty: 12.344 MT) 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium, 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:220
Quantity.:7.896 MT, (Qty: 7.896 MT) 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium, 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:220
Quantity.:1.929 MT, (Qty: 1.929 MT) 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium, 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:220
Quantity.:0.305 MT, (Qty: 0.305 MT) 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium, 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:220
Quantity.:0.35 MT, (Qty: 0.35 MT) 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium, 11 KV XLPE 3C U/G Cable Scrap Aluminium
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:220
Quantity.:5.005 MT, (Qty: 5.005 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
HSN Code:740400
Bin No.:247
Quantity.:8.328 MT, (Qty: 8.328 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
HSN Code:740400
Bin No.:247
Quantity.:1.699 MT, (Qty: 1.699 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
HSN Code:740400
Bin No.:247
Quantity.:3.72 MT, (Qty: 3.72 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
HSN Code:740400
Bin No.:247
Quan...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/33/Opp. Passport Office/25-26/60899[559777]
Opening Date & Time : 12-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-02-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 06-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 500, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED
Location : Opp. Passport Office
Street : Sr. A.O./S&W, UHBVN, Opp. Passport Office
City : Dhulkote, Ambala City, Haryana - 134007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01722560438
Fax :
Email : cgmuhmm@gmail.com
Contact Person : Chief Engineer/MM, UHBVN, Panchkula
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections