Auction for Boot Dms, Boot Dms, Qty in Prs: 2190, Approx ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Boot Dms, Boot Dms, Qty in Prs: 2190, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3100, (Qty: 1 Lot) Boot Dms, Boot Dms, Qty in Prs: 2316, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3200, (Qty: 1 Lot) Boot Dms, Boot Dms, Qty in Prs:... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/1 FOD/15/C/O 56 APO/25-26/25541[523230] | Ref ID: 124052657).. The notice was published on 07 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Boot Dms, Boot Dms, Qty in Prs: 2190, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3100, (Qty: 1 Lot) Boot Dms, Boot Dms, Qty in Prs: 2316, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3200, (Qty: 1 Lot) Boot Dms, Boot Dms, Qty in Prs:...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124052657

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/1 FOD/15/C/O 56 APO/25-26/25541[523230]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Boot DMS, Boot DMS, Qty in Prs: 2190, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3100, (Qty: 1 LOT) Boot DMS, Boot DMS, Qty in Prs: 2316, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3200, (Qty: 1 LOT) Boot DMS, Boot DMS, Qty in Prs: 4350, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 4800, (Qty: 1 LOT) Coat ECC, Coat ECC, Qty in Nos.: 800, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 2000, (Qty: 1 LOT) Engine Assy O/S, Engine Assy O/S, Qty in Nos.: 7, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3500, (Qty: 1 LOT) MFM (Mixed Ferrous Metal), MFM (Mixed Ferrous Metal), Approx Wt in Kgs.: 5400, (Qty: 1 LOT) MFM (Cabin Assy), MFM (Cabin Assy), Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3450, (Qty: 1 LOT) MFM (Mixed Ferrious Metal), MFM (Mixed Ferrious Metal), Approx Wt in Kgs.: 7000, (Qty: 1 LOT) MFM (Cabin Assy O/S), MFM (Cabin Assy O/S), Qty in Nos.: 2, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 830, (Qty: 1 LOT) MFM (Bucket Water), MFM (Bucket Water), Approx Wt in Kgs.: 1000, (Qty: 1 LOT) MFM (Bicycle O/S), MFM (Bicycle O/S), Approx Wt in Kgs.: 440.4, (Qty: 1 LOT) MMM (Lathe Machine), MMM (Lathe Machine), Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3250, (Qty: 1 LOT) MMM (ECM Jammer), MMM (ECM Jammer), Approx Wt in Kgs.: 435, (Qty: 1 LOT) MMM (Bore & Lathe Machine), MMM (Bore & Lathe Machine), Qty in Nos.: 3, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 8750, (Qty: 1 LOT) Mattress, Mattress, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 2500, (Qty: 1 LOT) Water Bottle Body, Water Bottle Body, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 500, (Qty: 1 LOT) Bag Sleeping Comp, Bag Sleeping Comp, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 2100, (Qty: 1 LOT) Clutch Plate All Type, Clutch Plate All Type, Qty in Nos.: 221, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 2650, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cover Outer All Type, Cover Outer All Type, Qty in Nos.: 500, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3500, (Qty: 1 LOT) Fire Ext All Type, Fire Ext All Type, Qty in Nos.: 370, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 3450, (Qty: 1 LOT) Grease Gun Mtd Four Wheel GS, Grease Gun Mtd Four Wheel GS, Qty in Nos.: 1, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 550, (Qty: 1 LOT) Water Pump all Type, Water Pump all Type, Qty in Nos.: 105, Approx Wt in Kgs.: 400, (Qty: 1 LOT) Foot Pump all types, Foot Pump all types, Qty in Nos.: 184, Approx Wt i...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/1 FOD/15/C/O 56 APO/25-26/25541[523230]
Opening Date & Time : 14-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-08-2025::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : 1 FOD
Location : C/O 56 APO
Street : The Commandant, 1 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT,
City : C/O. 56 APO, - 909901
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 2322
Fax :
Email : ab1-oscc@nic.in
Contact Person : Col Krishna Kabir

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections