Auction for BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), B...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, (Qty: 35000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/HSIIDC Limited/44/HARYANA/26-27/24784[595694] | Ref ID: 146622056).. The notice was published on 06 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Auction for BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, (Qty: 35000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146622056

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/HSIIDC Limited/44/HARYANA/26-27/24784[595694]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, (Qty: 35000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 5, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 5, (Qty: 35000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 6, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 6, (Qty: 35000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 7, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 7, (Qty: 35000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 11, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 11, (Qty: 35000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 14, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 14, (Qty: 35000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 19, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 19, (Qty: 35000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 21, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 21, (Qty: 35000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 205, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 205, (Qty: 30000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 206, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 206, (Qty: 30000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 208, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 208, (Qty: 30000 MT) Weathered/Mixed Stone(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 8, Weathered/Mixed Stone (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 8, (Qty: 14800 MT) Weathered/Mixed Stone(AS IS WHERE IS BASI...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/HSIIDC Limited/44/HARYANA/26-27/24784[595694]
Opening Date & Time : 06-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HSIIDC Limited
Location : HARYANA
Street : Plot No C-13 and14 Sector 6 Panchkula
City : PANCHKULA - 134109
Country : India
Telephone : 9417785636
Fax :
Email : mininghsiidc@gmail.com
Contact Person : S B Kaushik

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections