Tender for Auction for BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), B...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auction for BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/HSIIDC Limited/52/HARYANA/26-27/28649 | Ref ID: 148101812).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Auction for BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Auction for BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Auction for BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148101812

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/HSIIDC Limited/52/HARYANA/26-27/28649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction for BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BA...
BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 3, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 5, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 5, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 6, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 6, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 7, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 7, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 11, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 11, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 14, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 14, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 19, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 19, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 21, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK A LOADING SEC SITE 21, (Qty: 25000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 205, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 205, (Qty: 20000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 206, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 206, (Qty: 20000 MT) BLUE STONE/MATERIAL(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 208, BLUE STONE/MATERIAL (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS), BLOCK B LOADING SEC SITE 208, (Q...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/HSIIDC Limited/52/HARYANA/26-27/28649[599658] Opening Date & Time : 28-08-2026::12:00:00 Closing Date & Time : 28-08-2026::16:00:00 Inspection From Date : 28-08-2026 Inspection Closing Date : 28-08-2026 Upload Document Start Date : Upload Document Close Date : Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HSIIDC Limited Location : HARYANA Street : Plot No C-13 and14 Sector 6 Panchkula City : PANCHKULA - 134109 Country : India Telephone : 9417785636 Fax : Email : mininghsiidc@gmail.com Contact Person : S B Kaushik

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections