Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Blowing Machine as Per Description (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025
Deadline: 06 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115373541
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/IRCTC, RAIL NEER PLANT, PALUR/10/PALUR/24-25/59003[491111]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Blowing Machine (without Mould); HMI and Electrical Panel; Auto preform Hopper, Loader and Conveyor, offered on as is where is condition and no complaint basis
Machineries were in working condition before dismantling in the month of Dec. 2024. The bidders have to make a thorough inspection before offering their bid and IRCTC will not be responsible for any deviation.
Contact:
Shri. P. Arul Prakash, Chief Supervisor/ RNP / Palur;
Mobile No: 8287931948;
E.Mail: arul5134@irctc.com
NOTE:
1) Successful bidders has to remit 25% of the material value towards EMD within 5 days from the date of closing of eauction
2) The last date of BALANCE payment along with taxes and duties should not exceed 10 days from the date of E-auction
3) Delivery period will be 7 days from the date of issue of Delivery order.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/IRCTC, RAIL NEER PLANT, PALUR/10/PALUR/24-25/59003[491111]
Opening Date & Time : 06-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 26-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : IRCTC, RAIL NEER PLANT, PALUR
Location : PALUR
Street : PALUR RAILWAY STATION
City : PALUR - 603101
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 4427437006
Fax : 4427437007
Email : railneerpalur@irctc.com
Contact Person : A SRIDHARAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections