Auction for Beml/Bd-155, Unit Not-4142 (Quantity: 1 No)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Beml/Bd-155, Unit Not-4142 (Quantity: 1 No) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RPR/Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited/3/Inside Bokaro Steel Plant, Post Bag No. 19/24-25/49756[481332] | Ref ID: 113327451).. The notice was published on 17 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Auction for Beml/Bd-155, Unit Not-4142 (Quantity: 1 No)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113327451

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited/3/Inside Bokaro Steel Plant, Post Bag No. 19/24-25/49756[481332]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BEML/BD-155, Unit No. T-4142

Note : Items Available As is Where is Basis
List of Sub-assemblies: All sub-assemblies are intactcondition except self-starter
Contact Person Name (Mobile No.): Shri Mukesh chandra (AM-store) 9437495791
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RPR/Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited/3/Inside Bokaro Steel Plant, Post Bag No. 19/24-25/49756[481332]
Opening Date & Time : 23-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Location : Inside Bokaro Steel Plant, Post Bag No. 19
Street : FSNL-Bokaro Unit, Inside Bokaro Steel Plant
City : Bokaro - 827001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0788-2224067
Fax :
Email : subrata.mukherjee@fsnl.co.in
Contact Person : Gajendra Saraswat

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections