Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Auction for Battries (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025
Deadline: 16 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117317036
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Sub-Transmission Division LPDD Kargil/1/Kargil/25-26/2772[499646]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Battery 12volt, Total Quantity: 3 No, Approx Weight in KG/item: 40, Approx weight in Kg: 120
2 V battery electrolyte type, Total Quantity: 90 No, Approx Weight in KG/item: 15, Approx weight in Kg: 1350
2 V battery dry type, Total Quantity: 15 No, Approx Weight in KG/item: 10, Approx weight in Kg: 150
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Sub-Transmission Division LPDD Kargil/1/Kargil/25-26/2772[499646]
Opening Date & Time : 16-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-04-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Sub-Transmission Division LPDD Kargil
Location : Kargil
Street : Mega watt Kurbathang Opposite 220/66KV GIS station
City : kargil - 194103
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9596833102
Fax :
Email : xenstdk@gmail.com
Contact Person : Vijahat Ali Mir
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections