Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for BATTERY UNSERVICEABLE, BATTERY UNSERVICEABLE ITEM DESCRIPTION: BATTERY UNSERVICEABLE OF DIFFERENT MAKE AND DIFFERENT CAPACITY. L.F. NO. : 1583309999000 Qty: 76 NOS. (+/- 2...
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140116750
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/3/JABALPUR/26-27/5722[576102]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BATTERY UNSERVICEABLE, BATTERY UNSERVICEABLE
ITEM DESCRIPTION: BATTERY UNSERVICEABLE OF DIFFERENT MAKE AND DIFFERENT CAPACITY.
L.F. NO. : 1583309999000
Qty: 76 NOS. (+/- 25%)
LIFTING PERIOD: 07 Working Days
REMARKS :
1. As is where is basis.
2. No segregation and sorting to be allowed.
3. Full item/qty. will be lifted within specified period.
4. Material should be lifted from one end to other end.
5. Except mentioned in item description no other material will be cut/lifted from lot.
6. The quantity limitation (i.e. +/- 25%) is the sole right of seller (i.e. VFJ) and sellers decision will be final and binding to all for issuing the material within quantity limitation (i.e. +/- 25%), (Qty: 76 NO) PACKING WOOD SCRAP, PACKING WOOD SCRAP
ITEM DESCRIPTION: PACKING WOOD SCRAP CONSISTING OF PACKING MATERIAL LIKE PLY WOODS, NAILS, NUTS, BOLTS, IRON CONES, STRIPS ROD, BRACKETS, SMALL PIECES OF STEEL PLATES ETC.
L.F. NO. : 2299999001000
Qty: 20 MT (+/- 25%)
LIFTING PERIOD: 20 Working Days
REMARKS :
1. As is where is basis.
2. No segregation and sorting to be allowed.
3. Full item/qty. will be lifted within specified period.
4. Material should be lifted from one end to other end.
5. Except mentioned in item description no other material will be cut/lifted from lot.
6. The quantity limitation (i.e. +/- 25%) is the sole right of seller (i.e. VFJ) and sellers decision will be final and binding to all for issuing the material within quantity limitation (i.e. +/- 25%), (Qty: 20 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED/3/JABALPUR/26-27/5722[576102]
Opening Date & Time : 12-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-05-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 25-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED
Location : JABALPUR
Street : VEHICLE FACTORY JABALPUR
City : JABALPUR - 482009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07612792626
Fax :
Email : akvishwakarma1.ord@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : HIMANSHU SHRIVASTAVA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections