Auction for Battery Racks / which are in Usable Condition...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Battery Racks / which are in Usable Condition, Battery Racks / which are in Usable Condition - 2 Units



Contact Person with Contact Number:U V Rao, Asst. Secretary (Os) 9440268018... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/HYDERABAD/25-26/12631[509874] | Ref ID: 120013014).. The notice was published on 30 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Battery Racks / which are in Usable Condition, Battery Racks / which are in Usable Condition - 2 Units

Contact Person with Contact Number:U V Rao, Asst. Secretary (Os) 9440268018...

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120013014

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/HYDERABAD/25-26/12631[509874]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery Racks / Which are in Usable condition, Battery Racks / Which are in Usable condition - 2 Units

Contact person with Contact number:U V RAO, ASST. SECRETARY (OS) 9440268018
Please note that the bidders can visit the location of the scraps ( above items) on all working days during 11.00 am to 3.00 pm from Monday to Friday., (Qty: 1 LOT) 30KVA Emerson make UPS, Electrical panel, Electrical distribution box, 30KVA Emerson make UPS- 2 Units
Electrical panel without bus bars but with MCBs - 1 Unit
Electrical distribution box without MCBs bus bars - 2 Units


Contact person with Contact number: U V RAO, ASST. SECRETARY (OS) 9440268018
Please note that the bidders can visit the location of the scraps ( above items) on all working days during 11.00 am to 3.00 pm from Monday to Friday., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/HYDERABAD/25-26/12631[509874]
Opening Date & Time : 13-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : HYDERABAD
Street : JEEVAN BHAGYA, SAIFABAD,
City : HYDERABAD - 500063
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8885551972
Fax :
Email : scz_os@licindia.com
Contact Person : N VENKAT REDDY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections