Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Battery (Quantity: 498 No)
Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025
Deadline: 24 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116407512
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/6/Bangalore South Taluk/24-25/63497[496149]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BATTERY SCRAP
LOCATION: KONE Elevator India Private LimitedNew Berry Enclave, Bejai-Kapikad Rd, Beaji3rd Floor, Door No, 2-8-661/23.24.25, Mangalore - 575004, Karnataka
CONTACT PERSON : S VigneshMobile: 91761 53089
Note:
1. The bidder has to evaluate the material condition before bidding.
2. EMD/ SD amount to be deposited within 3 days from closing of e-auction and Balance Material Value with MSTC Service Charge to be deposited within 3 from the date of issue of Sale Order.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/6/Bangalore South Taluk/24-25/63497[496149]
Opening Date & Time : 24-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 19-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Bangalore South Taluk
Street : DHL Supply Chain India Pvt. Ltd, Kodichikkanahalli Main Rd
City : Hongasandra Village, Bengaluru - 560068
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9611101394
Fax :
Email : mohamed.shafeeq@kone.com
Contact Person : Ramamoorthy J
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections