Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for BATTERY FOR UPS, BATTERY FOR UPS
QUANTITY: 8 NO
CODE: 111753
DATE OF PURCHASE: 30-03-2027
INVENTORY NO:
LIC/848/XLBF/0001
LIC/848/XLBF/0002
...
Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025
Deadline: 10 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 125198279
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/3/PIJ ROAD/25-26/28992[526823]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BATTERY FOR UPS, BATTERY FOR UPS
QUANTITY: 8 NO
CODE: 111753
DATE OF PURCHASE: 30-03-2027
INVENTORY NO:
LIC/848/XLBF/0001
LIC/848/XLBF/0002
LIC/848/XLBF/0003
LIC/848/XLBF/0004
LIC/848/XLBF/0005
LIC/848/XLBF/0006
LIC/848/XLBF/0007
LIC/848/XLBF/0008
CONTACT PERSON:
1) MAYANK DAVE - 9824092659
2) TEKCHAND PADWANI - 9428548100
3) KANU MANJANI 9824334348
LOCATION:
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA, BRANCH CODE NO 848, 1ST FLOOR LOKHAND WALA COMPLEX, JEEVAN DEEP BUILDING, JEEVAN BIMA MARG, GODHRA 389001, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old and Used Scrap Materials As Per Attached Annexure, Old and Used Scrap Materials As Per Attached Annexure
CONTACT PERSON:
1) MAYANK DAVE - 9824092659
2) TEKCHAND PADWANI - 9428548100
3) KANU MANJANI 9824334348
LOCATION:
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA, BRANCH CODE NO 848, 1ST FLOOR LOKHAND WALA COMPLEX, JEEVAN DEEP BUILDING, JEEVAN BIMA MARG, GODHRA 389001, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/3/PIJ ROAD/25-26/28992[526823]
Opening Date & Time : 10-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-09-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : PIJ ROAD
Street : JEEVAN PRAKASH, PIJ ROAD, DIVISIONALOFFICE
City : NADIAD - 387002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9426512777
Fax :
Email : os.nadiad@licindia.com
Contact Person : SUDHIRKUMAR S. MEHTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections