Auction for BATTERY CELLS WITH CONTAINER, BATTERY CELLS W...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for BATTERY CELLS WITH CONTAINER, BATTERY CELLS WITH CONTAINER As is where is basis. MAKE : Different make (VRLA TYPE) CAPACITY : 1500 AH Qty NO.OF CELLS : 96 Contact No :... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/BSNL, Jind (Haryana)/4/Old Hansi Road, Jind/26-27/19709[590500] | Ref ID: 144985868).. The notice was published on 11 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for BATTERY CELLS WITH CONTAINER, BATTERY CELLS WITH CONTAINER As is where is basis. MAKE : Different make (VRLA TYPE) CAPACITY : 1500 AH Qty NO.OF CELLS : 96 Contact No :...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144985868

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/BSNL, Jind (Haryana)/4/Old Hansi Road, Jind/26-27/19709[590500]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY CELLS WITH CONTAINER, BATTERY CELLS WITH CONTAINER As is where is basis.
MAKE : Different make (VRLA TYPE)
CAPACITY : 1500 AH
Qty NO.OF CELLS : 96

Contact No : 9416078988, (Qty: 1 LOT) Copper Strips, Copper Strips As is where is basis.

Qty : 100 KG

Contact No : 9416078988, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/BSNL, Jind (Haryana)/4/Old Hansi Road, Jind/26-27/19709[590500]
Opening Date & Time : 19-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL, Jind (Haryana)
Location : Old Hansi Road, Jind
Street : Old Hansi Road
City : Jind - 126102
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01681256196
Fax : 01681255334
Email : sdeplgjd2@gmail.com
Contact Person : Sh. Ashish Goel

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections