Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Battery cell and rack Scrap - As perList attached, Battery cell and rack Scrap - As perList attached, Contact person : Sh. Digvijay Singh 9425201620, Email : bhopal.osm@gmail.com, (Qty: 1...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146668046
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/GMTD, BSNL, BHOPAL/26/Bhopal/26-27/24541[595447]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Battery cell and rack Scrap - As perList attached, Battery cell and rack Scrap - As perList attached, Contact person : Sh. Digvijay Singh 9425201620, Email : bhopal.osm@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc E-Waste items - As perList attached, Misc E-Waste items : Power plant with 2 modules etc- As per List attached, Contact person : Sh. Digvijay Singh- 9425201620, Email : bhopal.osm@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) 200/300/600 AH battery cells- As per List attached, 200/300/600 AH battery cells- As per List attached, Contact person : Sh. Anuj Narayan Khare - 9425088418, Email : bhopal.osm@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) 50/100/200/400/800 Pair UG Copper Burried cable - As per List attached, 50/100/200/400/800 Pair UG Copper Burried cable ( Jelly fieldCopper cable PCBcategory) - As per List attached, Contact person : Sh. Kanhaiya Lal - 9407581186, Email : bhopal.osm@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) 200/600/1000 AH Battery set with rack - As per List attached, 200/600/1000 AH Battery set with rack - As per List attached, Contact person : Sh. Kanhaiya Lal - 9407581186, Email : bhopal.osm@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/GMTD, BSNL, BHOPAL/26/Bhopal/26-27/24541[595447]
Opening Date & Time : 20-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-08-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 06-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GMTD, BSNL, BHOPAL
Location : Bhopal
Street : CTO Building, New Market, T T Nagar
City : Bhopal - 462003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07552779912, 09424477002
Fax :
Email : bhopal.osm@gmail.com
Contact Person : Sh. Jitendra Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections