Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Batteries, Scrap Batteries. Note: * Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty:...
Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026
Deadline: 30 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133438745
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/1/Opposit Ranchi Railway Station/25-26/55212[553910]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Batteries, Scrap Batteries.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT) e-Waste Items, e-Waste Items.
a). Window AC 1.5 T - 12 Nos.
b) Industrial AC, Dual Compressor, Window Type - 01 No.
c) Split AC 1.5 T (One Outdoor Unit Has No Compresson only Fan) - 4 Nos.
Note:
* Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/1/Opposit Ranchi Railway Station/25-26/55212[553910]
Opening Date & Time : 30-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-01-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : Opposit Ranchi Railway Station
Street : Ranchi Railway Station.
City : Ranchi - 834001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9007044137
Fax :
Email : surajitroy@railtelindia.com
Contact Person : Surajit Roy
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections