Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for BATTERIES, BATTERIES (MT) - 155 EACH BATTERY OLD - 252 EACH QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, Q...
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144570725
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/airforce station avadi/1/AVADI/26-27/18147[588888]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BATTERIES, BATTERIES (MT) - 155 EACH
BATTERY OLD - 252 EACH
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 1 LOT) BRASS SCRAP & MISCELLANEOUS, BRASS SCRAP - 2951.83 KG
MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP - 411.37 KG
SCRAP LEATHER - 96.5 KG
CARTON WASTE - 108 KG
CAMERA GROUND - 6 EACH
RAGS COLOURED - 371.985 KG
SCRAP NON FERROUS METAL - 19381.4 KG
ALUMINIUM SCRAP - 68.5 KG
STEEL SCRAP - 229.64 KG
CANVAS - 478 KG
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 1 LOT) FERROUS SCRAP, TYRES MT, PLASTIC WASTE Etc, SCRAP FERROUS -METAL - 16272.093 KG
PLASTIC OLD - 1183.742 KG
SCRAP WOOD - 1046.82 KG
TYRES MT - 164 EACH
RUBBER OLD - 181 KG
COMPRESSOR - 1 EACH
CASES PISTOL - 11426 EACH
STARTER MOTOR - 2 EACH
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/airforce station avadi/1/AVADI/26-27/18147[588888]
Opening Date & Time : 16-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-07-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 02-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : airforce station avadi
Location : AVADI
Street : IAF AVADI
City : CHENNAI - 600055
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7304848550/9510631799
Fax : 04426840430
Email : marks.132@gov.in
Contact Person : CHIEF LOGISTICS OFFICER
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections