Auction for Barium Sulphate 30% (Quantity: 20000 Kg)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Barium Sulphate 30% (Quantity: 20000 Kg) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Kusuma Pharma/2/Silvassa/24-25/47865[479358] | Ref ID: 112758252).. The notice was published on 07 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Barium Sulphate 30% (Quantity: 20000 Kg)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112758252

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Kusuma Pharma/2/Silvassa/24-25/47865[479358]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Barium Sulphate 30%

HSN CODE : 25
QUANTITY : 20000 KG (APPROX)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Sachidananda Sahoo, (MO) : 9712838609

LOCATION: Kusuma Pharma, Plot No. 10, Survey No. 61/2, Village Masat, Silvassa, 396230
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Kusuma Pharma/2/Silvassa/24-25/47865[479358]
Opening Date & Time : 13-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-01-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : Kusuma Pharma
Location : Silvassa
Street : Plot no. 10, Survey no. 61/2, Khanvel Road, Masat
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9712838609
Fax :
Email : cm@kusumapharma.com
Contact Person : Utkarsh V Mehta

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections