Auction for Auto Plastic Components, Auto Plastic Compone...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Auto Plastic Components, Auto Plastic Components (2 Plts contains 5 carton boxes) Wt.: 45 kgs (Approx.) as per manifest, (Qty: 1 LOT) API Barite Powder, API Barite Powder (40 X 20 Contai... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/CALYX CONTAINER TERMINALS PRIVATE LIMITED/9/CHENNAI/26-27/23575[594470] | Ref ID: 146193339).. The notice was published on 30 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Auto Plastic Components, Auto Plastic Components (2 Plts contains 5 carton boxes) Wt.: 45 kgs (Approx.) as per manifest, (Qty: 1 LOT) API Barite Powder, API Barite Powder (40 X 20 Contai...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146193339

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/CALYX CONTAINER TERMINALS PRIVATE LIMITED/9/CHENNAI/26-27/23575[594470]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auto Plastic Components, Auto Plastic Components (2 Plts contains 5 carton boxes) Wt.: 45 kgs (Approx.) as per manifest, (Qty: 1 LOT) API Barite Powder, API Barite Powder (40 X 20 Containers 720 Bags) Wt.: 10, 82, 160 Kgs (Approx.) as per BL, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/CALYX CONTAINER TERMINALS PRIVATE LIMITED/9/CHENNAI/26-27/23575[594470]
Opening Date & Time : 10-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 30-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 08-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CALYX CONTAINER TERMINALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : CHENNAI
Street : NO 28 GNT ROAD NH5 PUZHAL JUNCTION KATHIRVEDU VILLAGE
City : CHENNAI - 600066
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7812020514
Fax :
Email : s.shanmugam@calyxterminal.com
Contact Person : S.SHANMUGAM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections