Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Assorted Unserviceable/Broken Glass of various shapes, sizes, thickness etc, Item Specification & Item Code :Assorted Unserviceable/Broken Glass of various shapes, sizes, thickness and com...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147488278
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/8/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/26-27/26585
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Assorted Unserviceable/Broken Glass of various shapes, sizes, thickness etc, Item Specification & Item Code :Assorted Unserviceable/Broken Glass of various shapes, sizes, thickness and composition with different physical & chemical structural properties..
(I/C- 0490400070)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :One Month
Details of Items : Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 12 MT) Used/Unserviceable Plastic Jerican Capacity 10/20 Ltrs, Item Specification & Item Code :Used/Unserviceable Plastic Jerican Capacity 10/20 Ltrs
(I/C- 1522089089)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :One Month
Details of Items : Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 150 NO) Used/Unserviceable Plastic Jerican Capacity 5 Ltrs, Item Specification & Item Code :Used/Unserviceable Plastic Jerican Capacity 5 Ltrs
(I/C- 1522089088)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :One Month
Details of Items : Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 50 NO) Unserviceable Circuit Breaker of Different Capacity, Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable Circuit Breaker of Different Capacity
(I/C- 0490442295)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :One Month
Details of Items : Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 50 NO) Unserviceable Broken Computers and Accessories, Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable Broken Computers & Accessories.
(I/C- 1593139937)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month
Details of Items : Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 100 KG) Unserviceable Broken Plastic Scrap, Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable Broken Plastic Scrap
(I/C- 2199053757)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 1000 KG) Used/Unserviceable Steel Pattern Different Sizes, Item Specification & Item Code :Used/Unserviceable Steel Pattern Different Sizes
(I/C- 0490370090)
No...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/8/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/26-27/26585[597538]
Opening Date & Time : 28-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED
Location : RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE
Street : GHOSH PARA ROAD
City : ICHAPUR - 743144
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033 2596 3332
Fax : 033-2593-7200/7142
Email : rfistoredisposal@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : Shri Chandranan Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections