Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Assorted Size Used Tyres (Quantity: 53 No)
Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025
Deadline: 30 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113182822
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED/13/KERALA/24-25/48846[480388]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Assorted Size Used Tyre
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
EMD WILL BE FORFEITED IF BUYER FAILS TO MAKE PAYMENT BEYOND 14 DAYS FROM THE LAST DATE OF PAYMENT MENTIONED IN SALE ORDER.
CONTACT PERSON:Contact Person: Mr SheminContact no: 09884003936/9869419742
LOCATION: Ground Services Department, Air India Air Transport Services Ltd, Kannur International Airport, Kerala Kannur - 670702
REMARK: Scrap cutting for transportation will have to be done outside airport.
All the materials are offered for sale on AS IS WHERE IS basis.
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/TVC/AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED/13/KERALA/24-25/48846[480388]
Opening Date & Time : 30-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-01-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 11-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Location : KERALA
Street : AIASL GSD MAINTENANCE HANGER KOCHI INTL. AIRPORT
City : NEDDUMBASSERY - 683111
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01125603306
Fax : 01125654078
Email : scrap.cbp@aiasl.in
Contact Person : SANJEEV KUMAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections