Auction for Assorted Size Used Tyres (Quantity: 53 No)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Assorted Size Used Tyres (Quantity: 53 No) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED/15/KERALA/24-25/53602[485436] | Ref ID: 114536066).. The notice was published on 10 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Assorted Size Used Tyres (Quantity: 53 No)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114536066

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED/15/KERALA/24-25/53602[485436]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assorted Size Used Tyre
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
EMD WILL BE FORFEITED IF BUYER FAILS TO MAKE PAYMENT BEYOND 14 DAYS FROM THE LAST DATE OF PAYMENT MENTIONED IN SALE ORDER.
CONTACT PERSON:Contact Person: Mr SheminContact no: 09884003936/9869419742
LOCATION: Ground Services Department, Air India Air Transport Services Ltd, Kannur International Airport, Kerala Kannur - 670702
REMARK: Scrap cutting for transportation will have to be done outside airport.
All the materials are offered for sale on AS IS WHERE IS basis.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED/15/KERALA/24-25/53602[485436]
Opening Date & Time : 28-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-02-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Location : KERALA
Street : AIASL GSD MAINTENANCE HANGER KOCHI INTL. AIRPORT
City : NEDDUMBASSERY - 683111
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01125603306
Fax : 01125654078
Email : scrap.cbp@aiasl.in
Contact Person : SANJEEV KUMAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections