Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for Assorted size of Bits, Assorted size of Bits (DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE) REMARKS-CondemnationSanction has already been received from R.D. NER, Guwahati on dated:-12.06.2025, (Q...
Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025
Deadline: 07 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 128623017
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD DIV- VII/1/BHUJAL BHAVAN, OPPO.- I.S.B.T./25-26/39157[537418]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Assorted size of Bits, Assorted size of Bits
(DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE)
REMARKS-CondemnationSanction has already been received from R.D. NER, Guwahati on dated:-12.06.2025, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap Items, Scrap Items
(DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE), (Qty: 1 LOT) Assorted size of Tyres and Tube, Assorted size ofTyres & Tube.
(DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE, (Qty: 1 LOT) Drill Rod, Drill Rod
QTY-30 NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) Pump, 4"V.T.Pump
QTY-1 NO
6"SUV V.T.Pump
QTY-1NO
8"SUV V.T, PUMP
QTY-1NO
3"SUV V.T.Pump
QTY- 1NO, (Qty: 1 LOT) Spare parts of IR compressor and Hippo/Leyland, Spare parts of IR compressor
Spare Parts ofHippo/Leyland
(DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE), (Qty: 1 LOT) Assorted size of Bits, Assorted size of Bits
(DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD DIV- VII/1/BHUJAL BHAVAN, OPPO.- I.S.B.T./25-26/39157[537418]
Opening Date & Time : 07-11-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-11-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 22-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD DIV- VII
Location : BHUJAL BHAVAN, OPPO.- I.S.B.T.
Street : N.H.- 37
City : GUWAHATI - 781035
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7678606575
Fax :
Email : eediv7-cgwb@nic.in
Contact Person : Devi Sharan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections