Auction for Assorted scrap, Assorted types of metallic sc...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Assorted scrap, Assorted types of metallic scrap containing (assorted MS/CS/GI/CI Scrap including rerollable scrap consisting Pipes/ Tubes/ Plates/ Rods/ Angles / Beams/ Channels / Rails e... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/JPR/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD/15/KOTA/25-26/60627[559495] | Ref ID: 135174649).. The notice was published on 06 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction for Assorted scrap, Assorted types of metallic scrap containing (assorted MS/CS/GI/CI Scrap including rerollable scrap consisting Pipes/ Tubes/ Plates/ Rods/ Angles / Beams/ Channels / Rails e...

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135174649

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD/15/KOTA/25-26/60627[559495]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assorted scrap, Assorted types of metallic scrap containing (assorted MS/CS/GI/CI Scrap including rerollable scrap consisting Pipes/ Tubes/ Plates/ Rods/ Angles / Beams/ Channels / Rails etc. of irrespective size and lengths and various kind of fabricated items cement, plaster of paris etc. and rubber/ fibre/ PVC/ lined items and machinery items welded / attached with PVC/ Rubber/ Fibre / Wood/ SS/ Aluminium etc.

Contact - Sh. Ashish Yadav SO/F(Civil), email - ayadav@npcil.co.in, Phone - 9414092040, (Qty: 400 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD/15/KOTA/25-26/60627[559495]
Opening Date & Time : 13-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 12-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD
Location : KOTA
Street : ANUSHAKTI RAWATBHATA
City : VIA KOTA RAJASTHAN - 323303
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9414097249, 9413346520
Fax :
Email : abhishekdubey@npcil.co.in
Contact Person : ABHISHEK DUBEY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections