Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Assorted Ms Item, Assorted Ms Items (Different Types of Ms Items. Grill, Angle, Various Dia Gi / Ms Rusted Pipe, Broken Table Chair Ms Part, Rusted Angle, Channel, Rod, Net, Thin Rusted Ti...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025
Deadline: 11 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 121886655
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED/2/KALYANI/25-26/18141[515580]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Assorted MS item, Assorted MS items (different types of MS items. grill, angle, Various Dia GI / MS rusted pipe, Broken table Chair MS Part, Rusted angle, channel, rod, net, thin rusted tin, Broken Electric Post etc.
Contact Person :Mr. Goutam Das Ghosh, Mob no: 94331 00254, (Qty: 3 MT) Empty PVC water jar of different size (up to 20 litres), Empty PVC water jar of different size (up to 20 litres)
Contact Person :Mr. Goutam Das Ghosh, Mob no: 94331 00254, (Qty: 50 NO) Ceiling Fan (R-2-2.5), Ceiling Fan (R-2 -2.5)
Concerned Person :Mr. Goutam Das Ghosh, Mob no: 94331 00254, (Qty: 7 NO) Stand Fan, Stand Fan
Concerned Person :Mr. Goutam Das Ghosh, Mob no: 94331 00255, (Qty: 3 NO) Exhaust Fan (R-7), Exhaust Fan (R-7)
Concerned Person :Mr. Goutam Das Ghosh, Mob no: 94331 00256, (Qty: 4 NO) Motor (Big), Motor (Big)
Concerned Person :Mr. Goutam Das Ghosh, Mob no: 94331 00257, (Qty: 2 NO) Motor (Small), Motor (Small)
Concerned Person :Mr. Goutam Das Ghosh, Mob no: 94331 00258, (Qty: 3 NO) Aluminium Ladder, Aluminium Ladder a)Folding one side step Height - 10'-10" b) Single Height - 11'-6"
Concerned Person :Mr. Goutam Das Ghosh, Mob no: 94331 00259, (Qty: 2 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED/2/KALYANI/25-26/18141[515580]
Opening Date & Time : 11-07-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-07-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED
Location : KALYANI
Street : Plot 16 A and B Block D
City : KALYANI - 741235
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9836718811
Fax :
Email : prasanta.biswas@andrewyule.com
Contact Person : PRASANTA BISWAS
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections